loading
loading
  • No results for "%{searchText}"
FREE K18 BELT BAG ON ORDERS $100+. CODE: LOOKCOOL
Free Standard Shipping on All Orders
free returns. buy with confidence

ccpa request portal

K18 provides the options listed below for California residents to submit requests to exercise their rights under California privacy law. Users may also email us at privacy@k18hair.com to submit a request.

For more information about your privacy rights as a California resident, please visit our Privacy Policy.

Access

You can use the links below to request access to your personal information.

  • - Request a copy of CCPA requests you have previously submitted.
  • - Request a copy of your K18 customer record.
  • - Request a copy of your K18 order history. 

Delete

Use this option if you want to remove your personal information from our store. Keep in mind that this process will delete your account, so you will no longer be able to access or use it anymore.

Hair Professionals: If you are a K18 Hair Professional, please email privacy@k18hair.com with the subject line “Request for Personal Information” to request access to or deletion of the professional information you have supplied to K18.

Do Not Sell My Personal Information

To opt-out of the “sale” of your personal information related to information that may be collected through cookies and similar technologies by some of our advertising partners on this website, click here to manage your cookie preferences.

To opt-out of other types of “sales” of your personal information relating to information that may be shared with K18 affiliates, distributors, and other business partners, use the link below.

Pro Distribution Partners

Hair professionals can shop wholesale at the following distributors. Professionals within the US will also be able to shop directly from K18hair.com starting early 2021! Check back again soon for updates as we continue to expand globally.



Questions? Email us at hello@k18hair.com

Paramount Beauty Supply
USA
Salon Services Pro
USA
Salon Service Group
USA
Salonwax Pro
USA
Premier Beauty Supply
USA
Launching Soon
Ozdare - Australia
AU
 
Launching Soon
American Crew Ltd. - New Zealand
NZ
 
Launching Soon
PlayGround - Hong Kong
HK
 
Launching Soon
Session Map - Sweden
SE
 
Launching Soon
Cyprus
CY
 
Launching Soon
Belgium
BE
 
Coming Early 2021
Canada
CA
 
Coming Early 2021
Czech Republic
CZ
 
Coming Early 2021
Finland
FI
 
Coming Early 2021
France
FR
 
Coming Early 2021
Germany
DE
 
Coming Early 2021
Ireland
IR
 
Coming Early 2021
Italy
IT
 
Coming Early 2021
Netherlands
NL
 
Coming Early 2021
Norway
NO
 
Coming Early 2021
Singapore
SG
 
Coming Early 2021
Taiwan
TW
 
Coming Early 2021
UK
UK
 
Coming Early 2021
thank you for visiting!

You are now being redirected to an official partner website for this region where you can shop K18 Hair.

Changed your mind? Go back.

00:00
Blackfire Tracking
subscribe + save 15%
healthy hair on your schedule
Pick your K18 + how often you want to replen.
We’ll send you a heads up before every delivery.
You’re in charge. Change the way you pay, skip a shipment, or cancel anytime.